Past Committees

The membership lists of the Committee below represent the make-up at the end of the calendar year in question.
2015
Chair: Katya Rogatchevskaia (British Library), elected  in 2014
Secretary: Mel Bach (University of Cambridge), elected in 2014
Treasurer: Claudia Ricci (London Library), elected in 2013
Members (including co-opted and observers):
Graham Camfield (London School of Economics), elected in 2014
Angelina Gibson (University of Oxford), elected in 2014
Susan Halstead (British Library), elected in 2014
Nick Hearn (University of Oxford), elected in 2015
Wojciech Janik (UCL School of Slavonic and East European Studies), co-opted, CoFoR
Lesley Pitman (UCL School of Slavonic and East European Studies), elected in 2014
Isabella Warren (Scott Polar Research Institute), elected in 2014
Janet Zmroczek (British Library), elected in 2014
2014
Chair: Katya Rogatchevskaia (British Library), elected  in 2014
Secretary: Mel Bach (University of Cambridge), elected in 2014
Treasurer: Claudia Ricci (London Library), elected in 2013
Members (including co-opted and observers):
Maureen Pinder (University of Leeds), elected in 2013
Graham Camfield (London School of Economics), elected in 2014
Richard Davies (University of Leeds), BASEES observer
Angelina Gibson (University of Oxford), elected in 2014
Susan Halstead (British Library), elected in 2014
Nick Hearn (University of Oxford), co-opted, conference organiser
Wojciech Janik (UCL School of Slavonic and East European Studies), co-opted, CoFoR
Lesley Pitman (UCL School of Slavonic and East European Studies), elected in 2014
Isabella Warren (Scott Polar Research Institute), elected in 2014
Janet Zmroczek (British Library), elected in 2014
2013
Chair: Katya Rogatchevskaia (British Library), elected  in 2011
Secretary: Mel Bach (University of Cambridge), elected in 2011
Treasurer: Claudia Ricci (London Library), elected in 2013
Members (including co-opted and observers):
Maureen Pinder (University of Leeds), elected in 2013
Graham Camfield (London School of Economics), elected in 2011
Richard Davies (University of Leeds), BASEES observer
Angelina Gibson (University of Oxford), elected in 2011
Nick Hearn (University of Oxford), co-opted, conference organiser
Wojciech Janik (UCL School of Slavonic and East European Studies), co-opted, CoFoR
Lesley Pitman (UCL School of Slavonic and East European Studies), elected in 2011
Ray Scrivens, co-opted, Solanus editor
Isabella Warren (Scott Polar Research Institute), elected in 2011
Gerald Watkins (University of Birmingham), elected in 2013
Janet Zmroczek (British Library), elected in 2011
2012  [NB: no elections were held in 2012, due to a secretarial oversight]
Chair: Katya Rogatchevskaia (British Library), elected  in 2011
Secretary: Mel Bach (University of Cambridge), elected in 2011
Treasurer: Maureen Pinder (University of Leeds), elected in 2009
Members (including co-opted and observers):
Graham Camfield (London School of Economics), elected in 2011
Richard Davies (University of Leeds), BASEES observer
Angelina Gibson (University of Oxford), elected in 2011
Nick Hearn (University of Oxford), co-opted, conference organiser
Wojciech Janik (UCL School of Slavonic and East European Studies), co-opted, CoFoR
Lesley Pitman (UCL School of Slavonic and East European Studies), elected in 2011
Claudia Ricci (London Library), elected in 2009
Ray Scrivens, co-opted, Solanus editor
Isabella Warren (Scott Polar Research Institute), elected in 2011
Gerald Watkins (University of Birmingham), elected in 2010, Newsletter editor
Janet Zmroczek (British Library), elected in 2011
2011
Chair: Katya Rogatchevskaia (British Library), elected  in 2011
Secretary: Mel Bach (University of Cambridge), elected in 2011
Treasurer: Maureen Pinder (University of Leeds), elected in 2009
Members (including co-opted and observers):
Graham Camfield (London School of Economics), elected in 2011
Richard Davies (University of Leeds), BASEES observer
Angelina Gibson (University of Oxford), elected in 2011
Nick Hearn (University of Oxford), co-opted, conference organiser
Wojciech Janik (UCL School of Slavonic and East European Studies), co-opted, CoFoR
Lesley Pitman (UCL School of Slavonic and East European Studies), elected in 2011
Claudia Ricci (London Library), elected in 2009
Ray Scrivens, co-opted, Solanus editor
Isabella Warren (Scott Polar Research Institute), elected in 2011
Gerald Watkins (University of Birmingham), elected in 2010, Newsletter editor
Janet Zmroczek (British Library), elected in 2011
Advertisements